Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Michelle Aldred Executive Head Teacher
Kevin Minnott Head of School
Robin Entwistle Deputy Head Teacher & Lead SENCO
Tara Treleven Assistant Headteacher
Sam Sapsford Assistant Headteacher

Admin/Site

Toni King Attendance & Office Manager
Thanh Ly Hr & Digital Office Manager
Annalisa Maguolo Admin Assistant
David Ayton Site Manager
Dave Willmott Site Assistant

 

Specialist Provision (SEN Unit)

Colourful Class

Susannah Cox

Lee Carter

Peter Calame

Addie Subamani

 

Preschool

Awesome Class

Alison Murfett (Preschool Manager, & Forest School Leader)

Lynsey Steedman (Trainee)

Galilee Dowding

 

Reception

Curious Class

Chloe Coxley 0.6 (Mon-Wed)

Lindsey McDonald 0.6 (Wed-Fri)

Sarah Addelsee (Reading Lead & EYFS Lead)

Amanda Naraine

Crystal Jones

 

Year One

Energetic Class

Shona Edwards

Chloe Cheney (Forest School Leader)

Mandy Carter

Expressive Class

Charlene Dass 0.9 (Mon-Thur School Council & Forest School Leader)

Chloe Cheney (Forest School Leader)

Mandy Carter

 

Year Two

Reflective Class

Mel Walker

Vera Ferreira

Resilient Class

Tara Treleven (AHT)

Ella Sands

Vera Ferreira

 

Year Three

Considerate Class

Hamzah Rahman

Durcila Wilson

Kind Class

Rachel Huxley (PE Lead)

Durcila Wilson

 

Year Four

 Capable Class

Shanice Appleby

Becky Calame (Forest School Leader)

 Cooperative Class

Chantelle Ejimofo

Becky Calame (Forest School Leader)

 

Year Five

 Caring Class

Daniel Melia

Cathy Bartlett

Successful Class

Phil Coxley (Computer Lead)

Cathy Bartlett

 

Year Six

Adeventurous Class

Sam Sapsford (AHT)

Amy Polglaze 0.6 (Mon-Wed)

Maria Campbell

Respectful Class

James Fraser (Writing Lead & Forest School Leader)

Maria Campbell

 

Jay Dee Wrap Around Care


Kaska Bubacz-Mrozek

Kim Boscic

Emilly Ferreira-Goff

Angela Hills

Kerry McBrearty

Jack McLauchlan

Maria Panayi

 

Midday Meal Supervisors


Kayleigh Barthram (Senior MMS)

Shazna Begum

Shern Brown

Mandy Carter

Galilee Dowding (preschool)

Vera Ferreira

Emilly Ferreira-Goff

Kerry McBrearty

Jack McLauchlan

Damyanti Patel

Tanya Piscina

Veronika Vamos

 

Family Worker
Yvonne Blunn

School Based Counsellor
Debbie Daley

SEND 1:1 TA
Patricia Hinds

Speech & Language Therapy
Dawn Green 0.6 (Mon-Wed)

Cover Supervisor
Cherell Gunter

Cover Supervisor
Shereen Gunter